Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Centriscidae

Family Name: Centriscidae
Common Name: Shrimp Fish
Centriscidae   Centriscidae
Latin Name: Aeoliscus Strigatus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Singapore New Caledonia
Size: 14-16cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Centriscidae
Common Name: Razor Fish
Centriscidae   Centriscidae
Latin Name: Aeoliscus Strigatus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Singapore New Caledonia
Size: 14-16cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4