Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Congridae

Family Name: Congridae
Common Name: Longfin African Conger
Congridae
Latin Name: Conger Cinereus
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea to Northern Australia
Size: 118-120cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Congridae
Common Name: Spotted Garden Eel
Congridae
Latin Name: Gorgasia Maculata
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Maldives to Solomon Island
Size: 60-64cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Congridae
Common Name: Philippine Garden Eel
Congridae   Congridae
Latin Name: Gorgasia Preclara
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Maldives to Papua New Guinea
Size: 38-40cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Congridae
Common Name: Spotted Garden Eel
Congridae   Congridae
Latin Name: Heteroconger Halis
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea and East Africa
Size: 40-44cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4