Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Cynoglossidae

Family Name: Cynoglossidae
Common Name: Tongue Sole
Cynoglossidae
Latin Name: Paraplagusia Species (Japonicus)
Distribution: Indo West Pacific
Size: 34-36cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cynoglossidae
Common Name: Decorated Sole
Cynoglossidae   Cynoglossidae
Latin Name: Soleichthys Heterorohinos
Distribution: Indo Pacific India to Micronesia
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cynoglossidae
Common Name: (New to Species)
Cynoglossidae   Cynoglossidae
Latin Name: Symphurus Species
Distribution: Western Atlantic
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cynoglossidae
Common Name: Zebra Sole
Cynoglossidae   Cynoglossidae
Latin Name: Zebrinus Zebra
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Gulf of Thailand to North China Sea
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4