Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Dactylopteridae

Family Name: Dactylopteridae
Common Name: Flying Gurnard
Dactylopteridae   Dactylopteridae
Latin Name: Dactylopterus Volitans
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Gulf of Mexico
Size: 44-46cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Dactylopteridae
Common Name: Oriental Flying Gurnard
Dactylopteridae   Dactylopteridae
Latin Name: Dactylopterus Orientalis
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea to Hawaii and South Australia
Size: 34-36cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4