Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Dasyatidae

Family Name: Dasyatidae
Common Name: Blue Spotted Ray
Dasyatidae   Dasyatidae
Latin Name: Taeniura Lymma
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea to Solomon Island and South to Northern Australia
Size: 26-28cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Dasyatidae
Common Name: Black Botched Stingray
Dasyatidae   Dasyatidae
Latin Name: Taeniura Melanospila
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea to Southern Japan and Micronesia
Size: 300-320cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Dasyatidae
Common Name:
Dasyatidae   Dasyatidae
Latin Name: Dacyatus Kulii
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH: