Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Echeneididae

Family Name: Echeneididae
Common Name: Remora Shark Sucker
Echeneididae   Echeneididae
Latin Name: Echeneis Naucrates
Distribution: Indo Pacific to Western Atlantic
Size: 98-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4