Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Eleotridae

Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Spotted Sleeper
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Dormitator Maculatus
Distribution: Northern to South America Gulf of Mexico to South Eastern Brazil
Size: 65-68cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27 ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Purple Striped Gudgeon
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Mogurnda Mogurnda
Distribution: Oceania Australia and Papua New Guinea
Size: 15-17cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Remora Shark Sucker
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Echeneis Naucrates
Distribution: Indo Pacific to Western Atlantic
Size: 98-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Spotted Sleeper
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Dormitator Maculatus
Distribution: Northern to South America Gulf of Mexico to Southern Brazil
Size: 65-68cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Purple Striped Gudgeon
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Mogurnda Mogurnda
Distribution: Oceania Australis and Papua New Guinea
Size: 15-17cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Eye Spot Sleeper
Eleotridae   Eleotridae
Latin Name: Tateuridina Occelicauda
Distribution: Oceania Eastern Papua New Guinea
Size: 6-7cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Eleotridae
Common Name: Snakehead Aporos
Eleotridae
Latin Name: Ophioleotris Aporos
Distribution: Africa to Oceania Madagascar to Melanesia
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27 ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4