Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Enoplosidae

Family Name: Enoplosidae
Common Name: Old Wife
Enoplosidae   Enoplosidae
Latin Name: Enoplosus Armatus
Distribution: Indo Pacific Australia
Size: 45-47cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Enoplosidae
Common Name: Longnose Boarfish
Enoplosidae   Enoplosidae
Latin Name: Pentaceropsis Recurvirostis
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean Southern Australia including Tasmania
Size: 48-50cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4