Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Fistulariidae

Family Name: Fistulariidae
Common Name: Smooth Flutemouth
Fistulariidae   Fistulariidae
Latin Name: Fistularia Commersoni
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea to Australia
Size: 158-160cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4