Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Gobiesocidae

Family Name: Gobiesocidae
Common Name: Urchin Clingfish
Gobiesocidae   Gobiesocidae
Latin Name: Diademichthys Lineatus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Indonesia Fiji to Northen Australia
Size: 4-6cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gobiesocidae
Common Name: Feather Star Clingfish
Gobiesocidae   Gobiesocidae
Latin Name: Discotrema Crinophila
Distribution: Indo Pacific Ryukyu Island, Fiji Islands and Great Barrier Reef
Size: 4-6cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gobiesocidae
Common Name: Double Line Clingfish
Gobiesocidae   Gobiesocidae
Latin Name: Lepadichthys Lineatus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Red Sea to South Africa
Size: 3-4cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4