Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Hemiscyllidae

Family Name: Hemiscyllidae
Common Name: Epaulette Shark
Hemiscyllidae   Hemiscyllidae
Latin Name: Hemiscyllium Occelatum
Distribution: Indo West Pacific New Guinea and Australia and Solomon Islands
Size: 90-92cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4