Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Mobulidae

Family Name: Mobulidae
Common Name: Manta Ray
Mobulidae   Mobulidae
Latin Name: Manta Birostris
Distribution: Atlantic Bermuda to Brazil
Size: 668-670cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4