Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Monocentridae

Family Name: Monocentridae
Common Name: Pineapple Fish
Monocentridae   Monocentridae
Latin Name: Monocentris Japonicus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea Mauritius Sumatra Indonesia and Australia
Size: 14-16cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Monocentridae
Common Name: Pineapple Fish
Monocentridae
Latin Name: Monocentris Gloriamaris
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4