Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Moringiudae

Family Name: Moringiudae
Common Name: Spaghetti Eel
Moringiudae
Latin Name: Moringua Species
Distribution: Indo Pacific Philippines Marshall Islands Solomons
Size: 37-39cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Moringiudae
Common Name: Black Dorsal Grubfish
Moringiudae   Moringiudae
Latin Name: Parapercis Bivittata
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea to Fiji
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Moringiudae
Common Name: Sharp Nosed Weever
Moringiudae   Moringiudae
Latin Name: Parapercis Hexopthalma
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea to Fiji
Size: 23-25cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4