Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Myliobatidae

Family Name: Myliobatidae
Common Name: Eagel Ray
Myliobatidae   Myliobatidae
Latin Name: Aetobatus Narinari
Distribution: Western Atlantic Florida Bermuda to Southern Brazil Indo West Pacific
Size: 280-290cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Myliobatidae
Common Name: Cownose Ray
Myliobatidae
Latin Name: Rhinoptera Neglecta
Distribution: Western Pacific QueenIsland to New South Wales
Size: 80-82cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4