Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Odontaspidae

Family Name: Odontaspidae
Common Name: Sand Tiger Shark
Odontaspidae   Odontaspidae
Latin Name: Odonstapis Taurus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4