Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Ogcocephalidae

Family Name: Ogcocephalidae
Common Name: Short Nose Batfish
Ogcocephalidae   Ogcocephalidae
Latin Name: Ogcocephalus Nasutus
Distribution: Western Atlantic Florida Bahamas Northern Gulf of Mexico Northern Brazil
Size: 35-37cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Ogcocephalidae
Common Name: Polka Dot Batfish
Ogcocephalidae   Ogcocephalidae
Latin Name: Ogcocephalus Radiatus
Distribution: Western Atlantic South East Florida Gulf of Mexico
Size: 35-37cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4