Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Opistognathidae

Family Name: Opistognathidae
Common Name: Yellow Headed Jaw Fish
Opistognathidae
Latin Name: Opistognatus Aurifrons
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic Florida Bahamas and Northern South America
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Opistognathidae
Common Name: Moustached Jawfish
Opistognathidae
Latin Name: Opistognathus Ionchurus
Distribution: Western Atlantic South Eastern Florida Gulf of Mexico
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Opistognathidae
Common Name: Gold Specs Jawfish
Opistognathidae   Opistognathidae
Latin Name: Opistognathus Species
Distribution:
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Opistognathidae
Common Name: Golden Eyed Jawfish
Opistognathidae   Opistognathidae
Latin Name: Opistognathus Species
Distribution:
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Opistognathidae
Common Name: Golden Jawfish
Opistognathidae
Latin Name: Opistognathus Species
Distribution:
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4