Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Pegasidae

Family Name: Pegasidae
Common Name: Longtailed Dragon Fish
Pegasidae   Pegasidae
Latin Name: Parapegasus Natans
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Pegasidae
Common Name: Sea Moth/Pegasus Fish
Pegasidae   Pegasidae
Latin Name: Eurypegasus Draconis
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea and South Africa South Japan throughout Micronesia
Size: 9-11cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4