Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Pempheridae

Family Name: Pempheridae
Common Name: Sweeper
Pempheridae   Pempheridae
Latin Name: Parapriacanthus Species
Distribution: Indo West Pacific to Australia
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Pempheridae
Common Name: Bronze Sweeper
Pempheridae
Latin Name: Pempheris Analis
Distribution: Southwest Pacific Australia
Size: 16-18cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Pempheridae
Common Name: Vanikoro Sweeper
Pempheridae   Pempheridae
Latin Name: Pempheris Vanicolensis
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea to Suma Philippines
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4