Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Pholidichtyidae

Family Name: Pholidichtyidae
Common Name: Convict Blenny
Pholidichtyidae   Pholidichtyidae
Latin Name: Pholidichthys Leucotaenia
Distribution: Western Pacific Philippines Malaysia Indonesia Solomon Islands
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4