Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Plotosidae

Family Name: Plotosidae
Common Name: Striped Catfish
Plotosidae   Plotosidae
Latin Name: Plotosus Lineatus
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea East Africa, Southern Korea South to Australia
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4