Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Polynemidae

Family Name: Polynemidae
Common Name: Threadfin Salmon
Polynemidae   Polynemidae
Latin Name: Polynemus Paradiseus
Distribution: Indo Pacific India Sri Lanka Thailand
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4