Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Pricanthidae

Family Name: Pricanthidae
Common Name: Crescent tail Bigeye
Pricanthidae   Pricanthidae
Latin Name: Priacanthus Hamrur
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Pricanthidae
Common Name: Mexican Big Eye
Pricanthidae   Pricanthidae
Latin Name: Prestigenys Alta
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Pricanthidae
Common Name: Dusky Finned Bullseye
Pricanthidae   Pricanthidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4