Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Psettoididae

Family Name: Psettoididae
Common Name: Indian Spiny Turbot
Psettoididae   Psettoididae
Latin Name: Psettodes Erumei
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea East Africa Japan and Australia
Size: 68-70cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4