Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Rhinobatidae

Family Name: Rhinobatidae
Common Name: Fiddler Ray
Rhinobatidae   Rhinobatidae
Latin Name: Trygonorhina Fasciata
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean Australia
Size: 120-124cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4