Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Rhynchobatidae

Family Name: Rhynchobatidae
Common Name: Shark Ray
Rhynchobatidae   Rhynchobatidae
Latin Name: Rhina Ancylostoma
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea East Africa to Papua New Guinea
Size: 250-260cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4