Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Salmonidae

Family Name: Salmonidae
Common Name: Albino Trout
Salmonidae   Salmonidae
Latin Name: Salmo Trutta Morpha Fario
Distribution: North Atlantic Norway Iceland
Size: 96-98cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Salmonidae
Common Name: Brown Trout
Salmonidae   Salmonidae
Latin Name: Salmo Trutta
Distribution: North Atlantic Norway Iceland
Size: 96-98cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4