Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Scombridae

Family Name: Scombridae
Common Name: Dogtooth Tuna
Scombridae
Latin Name: Gymnosara Unicolor
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea EastAfrica Philippines and Oceania
Size: 240cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4