Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Scyliohinidae

Family Name: Scyliohinidae
Common Name: Coral Cat Shark
Scyliohinidae
Latin Name: Atelomycertus Marmoratus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Pakistan Malaysia Indonesia Philippines Southern China
Size: 70-72cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4