Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Siganidae

Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Decorated Spinefoot
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Puellus
Distribution: Widespread West Pacific Australia Indonesia Philippines Papua New Guinea
Size: 30cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Rabbitfish
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Virgatus
Distribution: West Pacific and Eastern Indian Ocean Sri Lanka, Malaysia and Indonesia
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Blackeyed Spinespot
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Puelloides
Distribution: Indian Ocean, Maldives and Seychelles
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Magnificent Foxface
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Lo Magnifica
Distribution: Andaman Ser to South-Western Java
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Foxface
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Lo Vulpinis
Distribution: Indonesia to Philippines and Central Pacific
Size: 23cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Red Spotted Rabbit
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Chrysospiles
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Striped Spinefoot
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Javus
Distribution: West Pacific to Northern Indian Ocean Sri Lanka, Indonesia and Philippines
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Sleeping and Nudibranch
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Punctatus
Distribution: West Central Pacific to West Sumatra Australia South China Sea
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Stellate Rabbit Fish
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Stellatus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Red Sea and East Africa
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: Black Blotch Foxface
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Lo Unimaculatus
Distribution: Southern Japan to Eastern Philippines
Size: 23cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Siganidae
Common Name: ( Night Colours )
Siganidae   Siganidae
Latin Name: Siganus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4