Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Soleidae

Family Name: Soleidae
Common Name: Saltpan Sole
Soleidae   Soleidae
Latin Name: Brachirus Salinarum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Soleidae
Common Name: Unicorn Sole
Soleidae   Soleidae
Latin Name: Aesopia Species (Microcephalus)
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea South Africa and Japan
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Soleidae
Common Name: Peacock Sole
Soleidae
Latin Name: Pardichirus Maromoratus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Soleidae
Common Name:
Soleidae   Soleidae
Latin Name: Pardichirus Pavoninus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Soleidae
Common Name:
Soleidae   Soleidae
Latin Name: Soleichthys Species
Distribution: Western Pacific
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4