Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Sparidae

Family Name: Sparidae
Common Name: Yellow Fin Sea Bream
Sparidae   Sparidae
Latin Name: Acanthopagrus Latus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Persian Gulf to Philippines Southwards to Australia
Size: 50-52cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4