Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Sphyraenidae

Family Name: Sphyraenidae
Common Name: Great Barracuda
Sphyraenidae   Sphyraenidae
Latin Name: Sphyraenidae Barracuda
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea Africa to Hawaii throughout Micronesia
Size: 200cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sphyraenidae
Common Name: Chevron Barraccuda
Sphyraenidae   Sphyraenidae
Latin Name: Sphyraena Putnamidae
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Red Sea East Africa to New Caledonia North to Southern Japan
Size: 85-87cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4