Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Synanceidae

Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Popeyed Sea Goblin
Synanceidae   Synanceidae
Latin Name: Inimicus Didactylus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Thailand and South East China
Size: 22-24cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Estuaridae Stone Fish
Synanceidae   Synanceidae
Latin Name: Synanceia Horrida
Distribution: Indo West Pacific India to China Philippines and Australia
Size: 58-60cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Stone Fish
Synanceidae   Synanceidae
Latin Name: Synanceia Verrucosa
Distribution: Indo West Pacific East Africa and South to Queensland Australia
Size: 38-40cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Sting Fish
Synanceidae   Synanceidae
Latin Name: Inimicus Filamentosus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Red Sea and East Africa to Maldives
Size: 25-27cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Ambon Scorpionfish
Synanceidae   Synanceidae
Latin Name:
Distribution: Indo Pacific Indonesia
Size: 14-16cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Synanceidae
Common Name: Devil Scorpionfish
Synanceidae
Latin Name: Inimicus Species
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4