Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Torpedinidae

Family Name: Torpedinidae
Common Name: Undescribed Species
Torpedinidae   Torpedinidae
Latin Name: Narcine Species
Distribution: Western Atlantic Brazil to Gulf of Mexico
Size: 60-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Torpedinidae
Common Name: Atlantic Torpedo Ray
Torpedinidae   Torpedinidae
Latin Name: Torpedo Nobilian
Distribution: Western Atlantic South to Brazil
Size: 170cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4