Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Trachiniidae

Family Name: Trachiniidae
Common Name: Lesser Weever
Trachiniidae
Latin Name: Echiichthys Vipera
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic North Sea to Mediterranean Canary Island
Size: 15-17cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4