Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Trichonotidae

Family Name: Trichonotidae
Common Name: Filamented Sand Eel
Trichonotidae   Trichonotidae
Latin Name: Trichontus Setigerus
Distribution: Western Pacific
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Trichonotidae
Common Name: Threadfin Sand Diver
Trichonotidae   Trichonotidae
Latin Name: Trichontus Species
Distribution: Western Pacific
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4