Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Triglidae

Family Name: Triglidae
Common Name: Sea Robin
Triglidae   Triglidae
Latin Name: Prionotus Species
Distribution: Western Atlantic North Carolina and Gulf of Mexico
Size: 17-19cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4