Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Tripterygiidae

Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Yellow Triplefin
Tripterygiidae   Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Enneapterygius
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Red Sea South to South Africa
Size: 3-4cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Red Tripple Fin
Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Helcogramma Kranos
Distribution: Western Pacific Indonesia
Size: 3-4cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Maldividenes Triple Fin
Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Helcogramma Maldiviensis
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean Maldives
Size: 3-4cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Black Throated Triplefin
Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Helcogramma Species (Decurrens)
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean Western and South Australia
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Neon Triplefin
Tripterygiidae   Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Helcogramma Striatum
Distribution: Western Pacific Southern Japan, Philippines Solomon Island
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: Largemouth Triplefin
Tripterygiidae   Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Ucla Xenogrammus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Philippines Papua New Guinea and Solomon Island
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tripterygiidae
Common Name: New Species
Tripterygiidae
Latin Name: Norfolkia Species
Distribution:
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4