Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Uranoscopidae

Family Name: Uranoscopidae
Common Name: Stargazer
Uranoscopidae   Uranoscopidae
Latin Name: Ichthyoscopus Lebek
Distribution:
Size: Indo West Pacific India and Singapore
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4