Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Zanclidae

Family Name: Zanclidae
Common Name: Moorish Idol
Zanclidae   Zanclidae
Latin Name: Zanclus Cornutus
Distribution: Indo Pacific East Africa and Hawaiian Islands Micronesia
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4