Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Amiidae

Family Name: Amiidae
Common Name: Bowfin
Amiidae
Latin Name: Amia Calva
Distribution: North America
Size: 100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 15-20ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5