Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Anabantidae

Family Name: Anabantidae
Common Name: Climbing Perch
Anabantidae   Anabantidae
Latin Name: Anabis Testudineus
Distribution: Africa
Size: 22-24cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Anabantidae
Common Name: Leopard Climbing Perch
Anabantidae   Anabantidae
Latin Name: Ctenopoma Acutirostre
Distribution: Africa
Size: 21-23cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Anabantidae
Common Name: Ornate Ctenopoma
Anabantidae   Anabantidae
Latin Name: Ctenopoma Ansorgei
Distribution: Africa
Size:
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Anabantidae
Common Name: Dwarf Climbing Perch
Anabantidae   Anabantidae
Latin Name: Ctenopoma Fasciolatum
Distribution: Africa
Size:
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Anabantidae
Common Name: Mottled Ctenopoma
Anabantidae   Anabantidae
Latin Name: Ctenopoma Weeksii
Distribution: Africa
Size: 13-15cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6-7.5