Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Anablepidae

Family Name: Anablepidae
Common Name: Four-eyes
Anablepidae   Anablepidae
Latin Name: Anableps Anableps
Distribution: South America
Size: 26-28cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-8