Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Anguillidae

Family Name: Anguillidae
Common Name: Shortfinned Freshwater Eel
Anguillidae   Anguillidae
Latin Name: Anguilla Bicolor
Distribution:
Size: 58-60cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 21-28ºC
PH: 6.5-8


Family Name: Anguillidae
Common Name: Giant Longfinned Eel
Anguillidae   Anguillidae
Latin Name: Anguilla Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6.5-8


Family Name: Anguillidae
Common Name: Thailand Freshwater Eel
Anguillidae   Anguillidae
Latin Name: Anguilla Species
Distribution: Asia-Thailand
Size: 70-80cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 20-25ºC
PH: 6.5-8


Family Name: Anguillidae
Common Name: Thai Spotted River Eel
Anguillidae   Anguillidae
Latin Name: Anguilla Species
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 58-60cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 20-25ºC
PH: 6.5-8