Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Ariidae

Family Name: Ariidae
Common Name: Colombian Silver Shark
Ariidae   Ariidae
Latin Name: Arius Seemani
Distribution: South America
Size: 34-36cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Ariidae
Common Name: Black Finned Shark
Ariidae
Latin Name: Arius - Sona
Distribution: South America
Size: 40-45cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Ariidae
Common Name: Golden Cat Shark
Ariidae   Ariidae
Latin Name: Arius Species
Distribution: South America
Size: 32-36cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-8