Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Asprenidae

Family Name: Asprenidae
Common Name: Banjo Catfish
Asprenidae
Latin Name: Dysichthys Coracoides
Distribution: South America
Size: 13-16cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5