Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Auchenipteridae

Family Name: Auchenipteridae
Common Name: Zamora Catfish
Auchenipteridae   Auchenipteridae
Latin Name: Auchenipterichthys Thoracatus
Distribution: New Guinea
Size: 11-13cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5