Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Bagridae

Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Ngami Vacumm-Mouth Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Auchenoglanis Ngamensis
Distribution: Africa West
Size: 60-70cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Giraffe Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Auchenoglanis Occidentalis
Distribution: Africa West
Size: 60-70cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Black Lancer
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Bagrichthys Hypselopterus
Distribution: Asia-Sumatra
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Indian Dwarf Glass Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Chandrarama Chandrarama
Distribution:
Size: 6-8cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 23-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Marbled Lancer
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Chrysichthys / Leocassis Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Aluminium Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Chrysichthys Stappersi
Distribution: Africa East
Size: 40cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name:
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Heterobagrus Bocourti
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Banded Siamese Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Leiocassis Siamensis
Distribution: Asia
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 21-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: 2-Spot Mystus Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Mystus Micracanthus
Distribution: Asia South East
Size: 15cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 21-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Siamese Bee Catfish
Bagridae
Latin Name: Leiocassis Stenomus
Distribution: Asia South East
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 21-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name:
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Mystus sp.cf. Micracanthus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Asian Red Tail Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Mystus Nemurus
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Mystus Catfish
Bagridae
Latin Name: Mystus Tengara
Distribution: Asia
Size: 17cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 21-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Pyjama Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Mystus Vittatus
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Dwarf Giraffe Catfish
Bagridae   Bagridae
Latin Name: Parauchenoglanis Macrostoma
Distribution: Africa Central
Size: 20cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Bagridae
Common Name: Upside-Down Catfish Asian
Bagridae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5